Multiple Teams · Fall Sport Season Wrap-Up


Congratulations to all our 2018-2019 Fall Sport Team’s for their time and dedication to KML Athletics.  Listed below are those athletes that earned additional recognition for their efforts this season.  To God be the glory!

Scholar Athlete
Cross Country: Maxwell Banner, Kiley Huckstorf
Football: Cooper Knoll
Golf: Megan Himm
Soccer: Logan Mueller
Volleyball: Ariana Miller

East Central Conference Honors
Cross Country:

1st-Team All-Conference: Austin Knoeck, Logan Measner
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Savannah Huckstorf
Conference Champion: Logan Measner

Football:

2nd-Team All-Conference: Daniel Cain (Defensive End)
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Jacob Byhardt (Defensive Back), Jared Metz (Defensive and Offensive Line), Jacob Schmandt (Punter)

Soccer:

1st-Team All-Conference: Ethan Duba, Justin Ninmann, Jacob Semenske
2nd-Team All-Conference: Logan Mueller
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Logan Draeger, Aaron Weiss, Luke Willis

Volleyball:

1st-Team All-Conference: Carissa Egelseer, Ariana Miller, Brooke Voigt
2nd-Team All-Conference: Gianna Feld
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Elle Truckenbrod
Conference Player of the Year: Ariana Miller

Master of Sport Award
A ‘Master of Sport’ is awarded given to a student athlete who has successfully completed four (4) years of participation in a sport.
Cross Country: Kiley Huckstorf, Benjamin Klemp
Football: Preston Barrett, Jacob Byhardt, Daniel Cain, Cooper Knoll, Caleb Martens, Jared Metz, Benjamin Washburn
Soccer: Ryan Mantz, Logan Mueller, Justin Ninmann, Jason Rose, Jacob Semenske
Volleyball: Carissa Egelseer, Ariana Miller, Brooke Voigt

Special Team Awards
Cross Country:

Most Valuable Runners: Savannah Huckstorf, Logan Measner
Rookies of the Year: Matthew Boxrud, Abigail Poehlman
State Qualifiers: Savannah Huckstorf, Austin Knoeck, Logan Measner

Football:

Most Outstanding Player: Daniel Cain
Leadership Award: Benjamin Wasburn

Golf:

Most Valuable Player: Megan Himm

Soccer:

Most Valuable Player: Justin Ninmann
Offensive Player of the Year: Jacob Semenske

Volleyball:

Most Valuable Player: Ariana Miller
Defensive Player of the Year: Brooke Voigt
Offensive Player of the Year: Carissa Egelseer

Post-Season Media Awards – awards yet to be determined, check back for updates!
Football:

1st-Team All-County:
All-County Honorable Mention:

Soccer:

1st-Team Lutheran High School All-American:
2nd-Team Lutheran High School All-American:
3rd-Team Lutheran High School All-American:

All-State Team:
All County Team:

WSCA Stefans Boys Soccer Academic All-State 1st Team:

Volleyball:

WVCA All-State Team:  Jacob Semenske
1st-Team All-Area West Bend Daily News: