Chargers News · Fall Season Wrap-Up


Congratulations to all our 2019-2020 Fall Sport Team’s for their time and dedication to KML Athletics. Listed below are those athletes that earned additional recognition for their efforts this season.  To God be the glory!

Scholar Athlete
Cross Country: Logan Hennen, Savannah Huckstorf
Football: Carlos Seiltz
Golf: Kaitlyn Martin
Soccer: Ethan Mallow
Volleyball: Neva Bergemann

East Central Conference Honors
Cross Country:

1st-Team All-Conference: Austin Knoeck, Logan Measner
2nd-Team All-Conference: Abigail Poehlman

Football:

2nd-Team All-Conference: Joseph Ehlke (Inside Linebacker), Jacob Stoltz (Wide Receiver), Benjamin Zylka (Outside Linebacker)
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Joseph Ehlke (Running Back)

Soccer:

1st-Team All-Conference: Ethan Duba, Jack Leffel, Brandon Schrap, Luke Willis
2nd-Team All-Conference: Logan Draeger, Aaron Weiss, Josiah Wordell
Conference Player of the Year: Luke Willis

Volleyball:

1st-Team All-Conference: Gianna Feld, Elle Truckenbrod
2nd-Team All-Conference: Madison Fischer, Faith Zuleger
Conference Player of the Year: Gianna Feld

Master of Sport Award
A ‘Master of Sport’ is awarded given to a student athlete who has successfully completed four (4) years of participation in a sport.

Cross Country: Grace Anhalt, Maxwell Banner, Matthew Hahn, Dominic Lietz, Peyton Weber
Football: Jayden Jaeckel, Keegan Kabelowsky, Kaiser Robinson, Bret Schiefelbein, Carlos Seiltz, Michael Wagner
Girls Golf: Megan Himm

Soccer: Lucas Berth, Cole Biesterfeld, Ethan Duba, Logan Hill, Matthew Koskinen, Ethan Mallow, Aaron Weiss, Luke Willis, Josiah Wordell
Volleyball: Gianna Feld, Faith Zuleger

Special Team Awards
Cross Country:

Most Valuable Runners: Logan Measner, Abigail Poehlman
Rookies of the Year: Joshua Anhalt, Reegan Siegel
State Qualifiers: Abigail Poehlman, Logan Measner

Football:

Most Outstanding Player: Joseph Ehlke
Leadership Award: Jacob Stoltz
Leadership Team: Andrew Brandmeier, Joseph Ehlke, Magrady Ellis, Keegan Kabelowsky, Gavin Kannenberg, Nicholas Ninmann, Zachary Pierron, Samuel Rodriguez, Jacob Stoltz, Connor Tanck

Golf:

Most Valuable Player: Megan Himm

Soccer:

Most Valuable Player: Luke Willis
Defensive Player of the Year: Aaron Weiss

Volleyball:

Most Valuable Player: Gianna Feld
Offensive Player of the Year: Elle Truckenbrod
Charger Award: Faith Zuleger

Post-Season Media Awards  Some awards yet to be determined, please check back for updates!
Football:

WFCA All-State Academic Team: Carlos Seiltz

All-County Team: TBA

Soccer:

WSCA All-State Team: Luke Willis

1st-All-County Team: TBA
All-County Honorable Mention Team: TBA

1st-Team Lutheran High School All-American: TBA
2nd-Team Lutheran High School All-American: TBA
3rd-Team Lutheran High School All-American: TBA

Volleyball:

WVCA All-State 1st Team: Gianna Feld
WVCA All-State Honorable Mention Team: Elle Truckenbrod, Faith Zuleger


1st-Team All-Area West Bend Daily News: TBA